Classes at East Campus

Fall 2014

Course ID Title Time Day Start End Credits Location Instructor
BUSINESS
AOAP 115-002 Business Math 6-9:00PM TTh 10/14 12/9 3 SJCE Rod Hancock
AOAP 117-002 Business Communications 6-9:00PM TTh 8/19 10/9 3 SJCE Staff
ECON 252-002 Microeconomics 6-9:00PM MW 8/18 10/8 3 SJCE Rod Hancock
HEALTH SCIENCES
PHED 129-002 Beginning Yoga II 4:30-5:20PM TTh 8/19 12/9 1 SJCE Erin Benson
PHED 145-002 Body Sculpting 4:30-5:20PM TTh 8/19 12/9 1 SJCE Staff
HUMANITIES
ANTH 111-002 Navajo Culture 5-8PM M 8/18 12/8 3 SJCE Carmelita Lee
ARTS 110-005 Orientation in Art 9AM-1:30PM S 9/13 11/22 3 SJCE Joan Vallee
ARTS 251-004 Beginning Painting 5:30-9PM M 8/18 12/8 3 SJCE Jeannie Malandro
ARTS 252-004 Painting II 5:30-9PM M 8/18 12/8 3 SJCE Jeannie Malandro
ARTS 253-004 Painting III 5:30-9PM M 8/18 12/8 3 SJCE Jeannie Malandro
ARTS 254-004 Painting IV 5:30-9PM M 8/18 12/8 3 SJCE Jeannie Malandro
COMM 111-016 Interpersonal Comm 9AM-11AM S 8/23 10/11 3 SJCE Christa Romme
ENGL 099-017 Basic Composition 11:30AM-1PM S 8/23 10/11 3 SJCE Annette Abend
ENGL 111-027 Freshman Composition 6-9PM TTh 8/19 10/9 3 SJCE Judy Wilkie
ENGL 111-028 Freshman Composition 11:30AM-1PM S 8/23 10/11 3 SJCE Annette Abend
ENGL 111-029 Freshman Composition 11:30AM-1PM S 10/25 12/6 3 SJCE Annette Abend
ENGL 211-015 Advanced Composition 6-9PM TTh 10/14 12/9 3 SJCE Judy Wilkie
ENGL 211-016 Advanced Composition 11:30AM-1PM S 10/25 12/6 3 SJCE Annette Abend
HMSV 111-003 Intro to Human Services 9AM-1:30PM S 9/13 11/22 3 SJCE Alisha Hawthorne
HMSV 115-002 Group Dynamics 9AM-1:30PM S 9/13 11/22 3 SJCE Abigail Lee
LRNS 111-021 Student Success 9-11AM S 10/25 12/6 3 SJCE Staff
PSYC 120-018 Intro to Psychology 6-9PM MW 8/18 10/8 3 SJCE Joan Vallee
RDNG 113-008 Academic Reading 4:30-5:50PM TTh 8/19 12/9 3 SJCE Judy Wilkie
SOCI 110-010 Intro to Sociology 9-11AM S 10/25 12/6 3 SJCE Staff
MATH/SCIENCE
BIOL 121-007 Intro to Biology 6-8:45PM
6-7:50PM
T
Th
8/19 12/9 4 SJCE Jennifer Lewis
BIOL 121-011 Intro to Biology 9-11:45AM S 10/25 12/6 4 SJCE Sherry Hair
GEOL 110-006 Intro to Geology 6-8:15PM MW 8/18 12/10 4 SJCE John McCarley
MATH 080-005 Foundational Math Accelerator 2-4PM S 8/23 10/11 3 SJCE Jason Wentz
MATH 080-006 Foundational Math Accelerator 2-4PM S 10/25 12/6 3 SJCE Cammie LePlatte
MATH 096-019 Intro to Algebra 6-7:50PM TTh 8/18 12/10 4 SJCE Staff
MATH 096-021 Intro to Algebra 2-4PM S 10/25 12/6 4 SJCE Cammie LePlatte
MATH 115-018 Intermediate Algebra 6-7:50PM TTh 8/19 12/9 4 SJCE Ken Lillie
MATH 130-005 Conceptual Math 6-7:15PM MW 8/18 12/10 4 SJCE Ken Lillie

 

Saturday College

For the Saturday College schedule, click here.