2011-13 Assessment Action Plans & Reports

Assessment Committee

2011-12 listed first, then 2012-13.

 

Business and Information Technology

AOAP 130
 
Patty Goff
BADM 114
Murdoch Maloney/Jack Kant
BADM 114
Jack Kant/Murdoch Malony
BADM 233
 
Daniel Ziesmer/Murdoch Maloney
BADM 233
Murdoch Maloney/Jack Kant
BADM 239
 
Murdoch Maloney/ Amy Ziesmer
BADM 239
 
Murdoch Maloney/ Amy Ziesmer
BADM 242
 
Jack Kant/Murdoch Maloney
BADM 242
Jack Kant/Murdoch Maloney
COSC 111
 
Cheryl Jordan
COSC 118
Tim Reeves
COSC 125
 
Paula Baxter
ECON 251
Bart Womack
ECON 252
Bart Womack


Continuing Education and Community Development

CLC
Liesl Dees
SBDC
Carmen Martinez


Energy

CDLT 168
 
Maury Tiehen
COMP 234
 
Randay Randall
IPOP 110
 
George Golombowski/Tom Burnes
LSOP 207
Ken Johnson/Susan Bair
RENG 243
Tom Munson
SAFE 256
Dean Patscheck/Linda Martinez
SAFE 258
Dean Patscheck/Diana Lang


Health Sciences

DHYG
Juilus Manz
HITP 262
Tina Bruce
HITP 286
Deborah Honstad
NURS
Nisa Bruce
SURG 116
Patrick Harmon/Christie DeVorss/Maxine Chapman


Humanities

ANTH 210
Andrea Cooper
ANTH 210
Andrea Cooper
ARTS 215
 
Bill Hatch
ARTS 251
 
Bill Hatch
ARTS 275
 
Don Ellis
ARTS 283
Don Ellis
COMM 111
Mike Hattabaugh/Terri Reherman
ECED 275
Action Plan
Mary Schmacher-Hoerner/Judy Hudson
EDUC 250
 
Mary Lou Jaeger
ENGL 050
 
Jenia Walter
ENGL 095
 
Eric Bateman/Karla Hackman
ENGL 099-218
All English Faculty
ENGL 111
Danielle Sullivan/Vicki Holmsten/Will Gray/Kimberly Mathes
ENGL 111
 
Alicia Skipper
ENGL 111-211
 
Traci Hales-Vass/Virgil Mathes/Janet Peterson
ENGL 221
 
Kimberly Mathes/Will Gray/Russ Whiting
ENGL 261
Chris Strouthopoulos/Kris Kraly
HIST 122
 
David Bramhall
HIST 211
 
Kelly Robison
HMSV 111
Allan Nass
MUSI 110
 
Linda Edwards
MUSI 111
 
Keith Cochrane
MUSI 140-141
Linda Edwards
PHIL 110
David Bramhall
PHIL 110
 
David Bramhall
PHOT 160
 
Kathleen Chambers
POLS 250
 
Judy Palier
RDNG 095
Pete Kinnas/Elizabeth Phelps
RDNG 095
 
Pete Kinnas/Elizabeth Phelps
SOCI 210
Terry Swan
SPAN 111 - NAVA 111
Michele Picotte/Lorraine Manavi
SPAN 111 - NAVA 112
 
Michele Picotte/Lorraine Manavi
THEA 111
 
Theresa Carson


Math, Science and Engineering

BIOL 224
 
Russel Grahn
BIOL 252-253
Lance Myler/Christina O'Toole/Lori Schiess/Veronica Evans
CHEM 110
 
Michele Berkey
ENGR 230
Carl Bickford
ENGR 230
 
Carl Bickford
GEOL 110
John Burris
MATH 095
 
Don Killifer
MATH 096
Jody Laughlin/Ken Lillie
MATH 096_2
 
Mark Johnson
MATH 115
Rachel Williams
MATH 115_2
Gordon DeSpain
MATH 251
Carrie Elledge
PHYS 215
Jeff Wood/Jim Barnes


Trades and Technology

ASEP 120
 
Vaughn Lewis/Kerry Meier
AUTE 117
 
Jim Rooker/Kerry Meier
BLDT 125
 
Blake Barnett/Chad Triplett
CAPP 120
 
Jeff Schofield/Kerry Meier
COSM 190
 
Nikki Roddy/Louella Clary/Laurie Scavo/Dianna White
DMAD241
Action Plan
Luke Renner
FIRE 111
 
Michael McKinnon
INST 180
 
Larry Kraemer
TTEN 120
 
Manual Montoya/Kerry Meier
VETT 233
 
David Wright
WELD 128
 
John Hoff