SJC Retirees



Evelyn Begay - Custodial Worker, Physical Plant
Linda Fredericks - Program Coordinator/Assistant Professor, Alternative Licensure/Teacher Education
Sharen Glade - Administrative Assistant, Quality Improvement & Career Center
Richard Greenaker - Associate Professor, School of Energy
Victoria Holmsten - Professor, School of Humanities
Mary Lou Jaeger - Assistant Professor, EDGE
Carla Lich - Assistant Professor, Nursing
Billy Newton - Director, Public Safety
John Prather - Assisant Professor, School of Energy
Vonda Rabuck - Assistant Professor, School of Math, Science & Engineering
Eleanor Soce - Custodial Worker, Physical Plant
Christine Young - Administrative Assistant, Vice President for Student Services


Karen Allen - Research Technician, Institutional Research & Planning
Frank George - Lead Custodial, Physical Plant
Tom Hudson - Instructor, School of Energy
Susan Johnson - Gallery Aid, Art Gallery
Diana Lang - BP Project Manager, School of Energy
Jim Olson - Mailroom Clerk, Support Services
Tim Reeves - Professor, School of Business
Bonnie Rung - Assistant Professor, Nursing
Gayle Sanders - Library Assistant, Library
Bob Sanders - Assistant Professor, School of Trades & Technology
Harold Tso - Counselor, Advising & Counseling


Joan Arrowsmith - Assistant Professor, Nursing
Patty Goff - Assistant Professor, Office Careers
Roger McCoskey - Assistant Professor, Auto Body
Bill McQueen - Assistant Professor, Controls Technology
Michael Tacha - Interim President


Wendy Bircher - Director/Pofessor. PTA
Ralf Meyer - Instructional Aid, Student Success Center
Kim Clarkson - Director, Support Services


Clara Archuleta - Risk Management Specialist, Business Services
Gary Brink - Senior Accountant, Business Office
Billy Chavez - Security Officer III, Security
John Collins - Program Coordinator, School of Trades & Technology
Elizabeth Dalton - Manager, Office of Technology Services
Jan Hendrix - Assistant to the President, President's Office
Phyllis Henrie - Assistant Director, Financial Aid
Bob James - Locksmith, Physical Plant
Ron Jernigan - Sr. Director Institutional Research
Curtis Joslin - Assistant Professor, Autobody
Meredith Matthews - Co-Director, Cultural Resources Management Program
Jackie McFarland - Advisor, Advising and Counseling
Bret Pennington - Senior PC Specialist, Office of Technology Services
Carroll Schnabel - Director, Health Information Technologies
Rae Lynn Shropshire - Program Coordinator, Aviation
Archie Stock - Assistant Professor, School of Energy
Michael Tacha - Vice President, Learning
Julia Tompkins - Administrative Assistant, Child & Family Development Center
Linda Wheelbarger - Co-Director, Cultural Resources Management Program
T. Jerry Wilson - Assistant Professor, School of Energy


Ed Ahlm - Assistant Professor, Carpentry
Kay Brown - Administrative Assistant, School of Science
Anthony Grisolano - Instructor, School of Energy
Felisita "Toodie" Holstrom - Director, Costetology
Madolyn Kacpura - Switchboard Operator
Joseph Mischel - Assistant Professor, School of Mth
Sandra Nelson - Assistant Professor, School of Humanities
Julia Thom - Basic Skills Specialist, Student Success Center
Richard Vaughn - Assistant Professor, School of Humanities
Sophia Winnett - Student Testing Specialist, Student Services



Colleen Walker-Smith - Associate Vice President, Human Resources
Paull Holmes
Assistant CIO, Office of Technology Services
Dewey Jelen - Assistant Professor, Machine  Shop
Jinny Moore - Assistant Professor, English
Dr. Connie Jacobs - Professor, English
LaVee Keoni - Custodial Worker II, Physical Plant
Sophia Winnett - Student Testing Specialist, Testing Center
Dr. Karen Benally - Associate Professor, Anthropology


Gene Trenary — Assistant Professor, Accounting
Roger Evans — Director, Financial Aid
Elizabeth Castle - Assistant Professor, English
Dr. Susan Workman — Director, Child and Family Resources
Mark Moseley - P.C. Specialist, OTS
Lynn Onken - Director, Organizational Development
Etta Mae Curley - Custodial Worker II
Louise Miller - Instructional Associate III, School of Business


Mary HayesDirector, San Juan College East
Gail CramerProfessor of Learning Support
Larry WelshAssociate Professor, Math
Jana WallaceAssistant Professor, Math
Joe MahanHVAC Supervisor
Marcella JaquezCustodial Worker II
Bob BurnettGroundskeeper, Riverview Golf Course
Anthony GrisolanoGroundskeeper, Riverview Golf Course


Robert HokomAssistant Professor
Dixie BakerCoordinator of Student Placement
Roselyn JimCustodial Worker II
Albie SanchezAssistant Coordinator/Lead Teacher
Michaele BrandonDirector, Student Success Center
Cecilia McDermottDirector, Health Information Technology
Judy Lund-GreenDirector, Nursing Program


Hanna StevensCustodial Worker II
Charlie HoughtonDean, Trades & Technology
James BurgessAssociate Professor


Dr. James HendersonPresident
Dr. Sue SchmedinghoffAssociate Professor, Psychology
Ann ThompsonAssistant Vice President, Teaching & Learning Center
Patricia WagnerCoordinator of Special Events
Jr. GuruleMaintenance Worker I
Mildred MillerCoordinator of Family Resource Center


Wilfred H. BeaupreDean, Business and Computer Information Systems
Dr. Patricia DaltonDirector, Early Childhood Education Program
Juda JohansonAdministrative Assistant III, Business & CIS
Dr. Jimmy MillerProfessor, History
Kathleen WallingGallery Coordinator
Dr. Judith WoodersonProfessor, Drafting


Marj BlackExecutive Assistant to the President
Harris RichardAssistant Director of Technical Services
Kenneth HeilProfessor
Gerald NixAssistant Professor
Esther MartinezAssociate Professor, Office of Administration & Technology
Estella SanchezCustodial & Facilities Supervisor


Elizabeth BrockR.N. Assistant Professor, Nursing
Lewis HamiltonAssistant Professor, Mathematics
Frederick MooreAssistant Professor, Welding
Virgene StanAssistant Professor, Humantities
Willis CoxAssistant Professor, Machine Shop


Lynn AbbottInstructor, Carpentry
Donald ‘Pete’ HarmonAssistant Professor, Diesel Mechanics
Deanna StanfordAssistant Professor, English/Social Science
Dr. Ralph MooreheadProfessor, Psychology


Alfonso GarciaAssociate Professor, Business Administration
Rod HancockAssociate Professor, Economics and Business Administration


Barbara FerrizDirector, Nursing/Associate Professor
Arthur JonesAssistant Professor, Machine Shop
Mort LordAssociate Professor, Mathematics


Melvona BorenProfessor of Business Education


Donna OgilvieDirector, Marketing and Public Relations


Mary Jo ClarkDirector, Institutional Research and Planning
David ThompsonInstructor, Welding


Raymond A. StevensProfessor, Government/Sociology


Allan BlackAssociate Professor, English


Wesley KlineAssociate Professor, Business


Lorene BlackAssociate Professor, English